• Monday - Sunday: 00:00AM - 00:00PM

    COOKIE POLICY

    Cookie Policy

    We use cookies on our site to manage sessions, provide personalized presentation solutions, and customize promotional and other content to reflect your particular needs and interests. Cookies can also be used to compile anonymous, aggregated statistics that allow us to understand how the audience is using our site and helping to improve its structure and content. We can not verify your personal identity from this information. You can modify browser settings to discard some or all cookies except what is absolutely necessary. You should be aware that some features are only available through the use of cookies and if you choose to disable cookies, these features may not be available.

    What are cookies?
    Cookies are small pieces of text files that are stored in the User’s browser when they visit a site. The information stored on the User’s computer may contain information such as the pages visited by the User, the date and time of the visit, and a random and unique User ID number. By using this Site, the Site is able to store useful information to navigate the User on the Site, and to read this information to provide the User with a unified browsing experience.
    There are two different types of cookies: Session and Persistent. They are used for different things and contain different information
    Session cookies contain information used in your browser’s current browser. These cookies are automatically deleted when you close your browser. Nothing remains on your computer after you exit the site.
    Persistent cookies are used to store information used between visits. This data allows sites to recognize that you are a customer who returns to the site once again and responds accordingly. Persistent cookies have a lifetime that is defined by the site, which may vary from a few minutes or several years.

    Which cookies are we using on our site?
    The cookies we use are known as “persistent cookies”.
    Permanent cookies are stored as files on your computer and remain there when you close the browser unless you delete them. We do not use cookies to retrieve information about your traffic to other websites, or to identify personal information other than what you have given us voluntarily. Cookies do not corrupt and harm the computer, nor programs or files on your computer. In any case, cookies facilitate the user’s best service and experience when visiting our site and we recommend that you have them enabled.
    Even if you choose not to allow them to be used, you can still enjoy the full functionality of our site. But then you should re-enter some of your details at each visit. If you allow cookies and use a shared computer, please sign off at the end of your visit.

    Absolutely necessary cookies
    The absolutely necessary cookies are essential to the proper operation of the site, allow you to browse and use its features such as access to secure areas or use of the shopping cart. These cookies do not recognize your individual identity. Without these cookies, we can not provide effective functionality for our site.

    Performance cookies
    These cookies collect information about how visitors use the site, for example, which pages they visit more often, and whether they receive error messages from webpages. These cookies collect aggregate, anonymous information that does not identify a visitor. They are used solely to improve the performance of a website.

    Third-party Cookies
    These cookies are placed by our partners on our behalf. With these cookies we collect data about our ads’ performance and your interaction with our website. These data may be used by our partners to extract statistical conclusions and improve your advertising experience as a visitor.

    Functionality Cookies
    These cookies allow the site to remember the user’s options such as user name, language, or region to provide enhanced and personalized features. They can also be used to provide services that have been requested by the user, such as video viewing or social media use. Information collected by these cookies may become anonymous and can not track the activity of browsing other sites. If you do not accept these cookies, the site’s performance and functionality may be affected and your access to its content restricted.

    Analysis Cookies
    These cookies gather information about your browsing behavior on our site, such as which pages of our site are being visited frequently and whether you receive error messages. Through this we are able to make the structure, navigation and site content as friendly as possible to you. We do not link statistics and other reporting data to individual individuals.
    We use these cookies for:
    • Record the number of visitors on our websites
    • The recording of the duration of each visit to our web pages
    • Identify the sequence / sequence in which you visit the various pages on our site
    • Evaluating the site points that need improvement
    • Optimizing the site
    We may use software such as Google Analytics to analyze how pages are used, page interactions, and the routes that are tracked through our sites. These are known as “website metrics” or “analytics”. Google Analytics is an online analysis service offered by Google Inc. (Google). Google Analytics uses cookies to analyze the use of the site by Users. Google uses aggregated statistics to give Avis an insight into how users use the site.

    Also, Web analytics cookies, from our Google and Adobe partners, allow us to monitor the interaction of our customers on our site. These give us valuable information that allows us to improve the site, products and services we offer.

    Google may provide such data to third parties only if required by law.

    Targeting / advertising cookies
    These cookies are used on our site to provide content that best suits you and your interests. They can be used to send targeted advertising / bids, limit ad impressions, or measure the effectiveness of our ad campaign. These cookies can be used to remember the websites you’ve visited to determine which online marketing channels are most effective and allow us to reward external websites and partners who promoted you to us.

    Motion Management
    Traffic management programs on our site are used to identify technical problems that may occur during your navigation on the site. Based on the information we collect through these programs, we correct technical errors and problems and continually improve the services offered through the site to meet the user’s personal needs.

    Social cookies.
    These cookies are necessary to link your social networking account to our site. For example, to allow you to republish and share with your friends on social networks information on our site or to indicate that you want to follow our page on social media. Social cookies are not required to navigate to our site.

    How to check cookies?
    It is at your discretion to withdraw your consent whenever you like, or to oppose the use of cookies on our site on your computer or device and to check and / or delete cookies.
    You can change your personal choices by properly adjusting the browser used, allowing you to accept only certain types of cookies or the refusal to use them
    You can delete cookies from your computer or device anytime you want by following the path to delete them from the browser memory you are using
    You can also set up the browser you use in such a way that it either alerts you to the use of cookies on certain services of the web pages you browse, or does not allow the acceptance of cookies in any way.

    What are your rights?
    You have the rights:

    • Access your data
    • Correcting or Deleting Your Data
    • Portability of your data
    • Restrict your data processing
    • Denial of your data processing
    • Disclaimer of your consent to the use of some or all of the cookies and therefore to process your data.

    In order to exercise these rights, you may submit your request at sevencarrentals@yahoo.com and submit, should you believe that processing of your personal data is in violation of applicable law on the protection of personal data, complaint to the Personal Data Protection Authority (1-3 Kifissias post office, 115 23, Athens, tel. 210 6475600, e-mail address contact@dpa.gr).

    If you wish to contact any matter concerning the processing of your personal data and the exercise of your rights, you can contact the Data Protection Officer (DPO) by telephone 6972505787 or by email sevencarrentals@yahoo.com.

    Where can you find more information on the protection of personal data collected by cookies?
    Information on the protection of your personal data and about your rights can be found in the Privacy Policy.

    Where can you find more information on general cookie usage?
    More information on the general use of cookies and their exclusion or restriction methods can be found at http://cookiepedia.co.uk/all-about-cookies and http://www.allaboutcookies.org/.

    Changes to Policy cookies.
    This Cookie Policy may be modified at any time. For this reason, we consider it appropriate to refer to this Policy regularly. This came into force on 24/5/2019. If it is amended, the date will be indicated. The Cookie Policy is still valid, as it was formulated by the most recent amendment

    There is no selected car class in current office. Please choose another Class!